Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Tärkeimmät maat viennissä ja tuonnissa

Table: Product group Other transport equipment C 30*) Import to Finland and Finland's export during 2021 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)210.0
Albania (AL)34
Algeria (DZ)164
Andorra (AD)96
Angola (AO)41
Antarctica (AQ)4
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)1,9254,635
Argentina (AR)79210.0250.010.056
Armenia (AM)16601,911
Australia (AU)3270.04,8411,8270.11,7547,1110.413,86910,6480.8325,6055,8840.6294,776
Austria (AT)13,9961.21,65120,9891.52,60323,2421.42,25217,5631.31,64513,5441.31,109
Azerbaijan (AZ)220.041093717
Bahrain (BH)3120.0610.01,8801,1054,378
Bangladesh (BD)3500.01375380.0271,0490.16223200.012,7091,3050.11
Barbados (BB)4
Belarus (BY)10.0341485
Belgium (BE)2,0920.21,6705,7590.49,5915,5250.33,3865,0150.46,6074,2970.45,697
Benin (BJ)1
Bermuda (BM)310.05423
Bolivia (BO)823
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)10.010.03410.01650.0
Brazil (BR)1760.050520.0541,8900.19671050.0562550.01,980
British Virgin Islands (VG)85,6921,3402,9076,8054,980
Bulgaria (BG)1,9270.214,7564,6020.32,5584,6470.31,0472,0910.21,1531,4660.11,289
Burkina Faso (BF)1,207811
Cambodia (KH)4,0210.33,2130.22,5640.27750.17240.1
Cameroon (CM)8810.01210.0912
Canada (CA)5,4390.55,7666,4320.56,91010,2170.65,8239,9920.715,42914,0091.316,292
Cape Verde (CV)14
Cayman Islands (KY)14,426
Chile (CL)133253310.02824194,9750.5789
China (CN)293,36425.3495319,75822.48,843444,59927.15,710100,9017.526068,9306.65,115
Colombia (CO)4651,2520.125560.0102360.07,073
Congo (CG)3
Costa Rica (CR)10.020.0487
Croatia (HR)1,2950.1731290.04912500.01,4793640.01,7552300.08,763
Cuba (CU)10
Cyprus (CY)4,7502,63982460.05,1197,8000.72
Czech Republic (CZ)21,6541.91,29320,3251.41,40125,3551.52,63326,9422.01,64913,2801.31,329
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)654112
Denmark (DK)5,4470.57,7709,0190.69,56311,6340.74,87012,4440.913,38016,3741.627,390
Dominican Republic (DO)10.0112,074
Ecuador (EC)80914242,380
Egypt (EG)10.05730.0501291260.07
Estonia (EE)14,2711.27,4977,3860.5249,11111,9640.713,7963,7060.38,17710,3911.011,259
Eswatini (SZ)10.0
Ethiopia (ET)39
Falkland Islands (FK)3960.0
Faroe Islands (FO)2,8500.255111
France (FR)68,7595.935,38042,9543.019,08649,0013.034,394282,27121.031,263117,47311.220,146
French Polynesia (PF)6911
Gambia (GM)178101828
Georgia (GE)10.05130.029720.0320.07950.0157
Germany (DE)133,65511.540,747146,70110.347,099179,80411.046,353156,85411.7725,902157,85315.149,466
Ghana (GH)843,5961714
Gibraltar (GI)7,4784575,671
Greece (GR)30.01,420110.02,547420.014,344320.03,44990.010,863
Greenland (GL)60.01,4462,3963,7778641,107
Guam (GU)2
Guyana (GY)55
Hong Kong (HK)4360.015,7571,3470.126,1011110.014,2211490.015,6951890.04,455
Hungary (HU)12,9831.192517,8781.34,75918,2581.12,43422,3601.71,75821,8582.1956
Iceland (IS)10.0331753,93320.02,21310.02,791
India (IN)8290.1343,6230.31,5451,6820.118,9347970.111,6757,9550.82,076
Indonesia (ID)5,3510.53617,3880.5744,7380.32273,0350.2562,9590.38
Iraq (IQ)144265
Ireland (IE)1,7150.1506,879200.05772,2710.11215,7410.43,4135,9670.6656
Israel (IL)1,1560.1963,9870.34210,3990.65306,2630.53,6594,1520.4312
Italy (IT)13,7031.2987,37517,1071.254,17517,4301.14,27317,0161.38,91813,6021.310,996
Ivory Coast (CI)726433
Japan (JP)11,5931.04,56014,3771.02,41417,4451.13,52299,4017.41,6119,4080.9115,207
Jordan (JO)4,343864
Kazakhstan (KZ)47,87310.03,65230.027220.057
Kenya (KE)1,010
Kosovo (XK)20.024
Kuwait (KW)31918357
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)2,1662,76730213
Latvia (LV)3,4490.34,6014,5630.327,84211,0860.732,8819,4490.737,79010,3921.038,847
Lebanon (LB)3430.012927
Liberia (LR)73134,5663
Liechtenstein (LI)1
Lithuania (LT)9620.13,5711,9920.15,5143,0810.28,5532,7110.22,1591,6980.23,719
Luxembourg (LU)100.0110.0370.070.0220.0
Macao (MO)7
Malawi (MW)1
Malaysia (MY)1,3000.1491,2140.1472,1390.1631,4720.132,1271,7970.235,724
Maldives (MV)750
Malta (MT)22,501462,78284,36440.0345
Marshall Islands (MH)1,0507679,737
Mauritius (MU)10.01415
Mexico (MX)47,2854.116340,1492.85821,3481.31,63613,7361.05,6579,8700.91,515
Moldova (MD)160.037
Mongolia (MN)64
Montenegro (ME)9514134
Morocco (MA)460.01160.07240.02230.0132
Myanmar (MM)590.030.040.0
Namibia (NA)490.050.012
Netherlands (NL)22,0921.97,27624,1931.776,29336,0222.214,16242,0223.19,57744,7414.38,686
New Zealand (NZ)5550.0133610.031480.03,848350.01,289320.01,128
Niger (NE)20.010.0
Nigeria (NG)19841813
North Macedonia (MK)112751
Northern Ireland (XI)271986420.0634
Norway (NO)3,8280.378,9608,9550.670,3743,5250.263,9194,8500.449,0486,2720.688,777
Oman (OM)1214
Pakistan (PK)70.020.050.0620.077780.0287
Palau (PW)1
Panama (PA)421146397
Paraguay (PY)19455
Peru (PE)20.01110.015380.0930.03020.042
Philippines (PH)380.01,1179870.12,1358,7570.511,5911450.0842590.015,042
Poland (PL)14,9151.37,00342,0462.97,76230,2351.88,12818,2011.431,65360,0815.733,737
Portugal (PT)2,4070.22,36319,4011.44,63312,7990.82,41810,9260.81,0583780.01,130
Qatar (QA)130.09210.036240.013190.031412
Romania (RO)9290.12,1123900.01,9212020.019,3962780.03,4711590.02,941
Russia (RU)2,9320.341,3331,4560.111,42214,8250.93211460.044930.075
Rwanda (RW)30.0
San Marino (SM)10.01,9242000.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)5245840.07620.0336701
Senegal (SN)4623
Serbia (XS)3,2750.32964,7530.32353,6480.23,8324,6610.38591,4550.1250
Seychelles (SC)47110.0
Sierra Leone (SL)30.0120.024200.0200.01
Singapore (SG)4520.01,2626650.0199208,83312.71,2778030.116,5147040.13,834
Slovakia (SK)1150.03352160.04672430.05161,1760.111,3032,2700.224,896
Slovenia (SI)1910.02272600.01,1332410.01,0584650.01,2381,3970.1922
Somalia (SO)110
South Africa (ZA)360.011710.021220.01,1091,2630.13,3792,7580.346,453
South Korea (KR)124,50310.75,989320.03,676470.07,225790.08,231250.03,587
Spain (ES)10,6010.97,33755,0673.99,04452,1843.245,13773,4505.541,64170,3646.715,004
Sri Lanka (LK)1,6440.13,5450.228670.11,3060.11,8070.2
Sweden (SE)42,0733.6122,19871,1655.0118,10649,2673.0150,08352,0433.9210,47454,0435.2130,596
Switzerland (CH)3,8120.39,07310,8650.824,7042,9350.225,6873,6450.322,85912,5821.214,306
Taiwan (TW)20,6711.883730,0562.152733,5352.060425,7261.95020,6532.01,713
Tajikistan (TJ)173
Tanzania (TZ)33445520.0809
Thailand (TH)5,4760.53667,6740.52,7634,9870.319,7713,3550.2272,0640.29,686
Tunisia (TN)1910.05242800.03093760.0104440.03442440.04,090
Türkiye (TR)34,7583.094131,7052.22,78723,0201.49,30730,1152.220,56313,6571.316,533
Uganda (UG)83532
Ukraine (UA)1,0150.18546550.07165410.0348520.11,3268980.13,313
United Arab Emirates (AE)1080.06,8283570.095,145650.0104,853160.05,4592720.048,010
United Kingdom (GB)16,5401.454,87760,5514.271,87263,4063.9104,11455,7904.275,14926,7852.6129,443
United States (US)173,97515.074,398347,00724.31,090,020196,36112.02,025,074195,26614.5125,988182,25817.41,952,548
Uruguay (UY)81210.056020.065110
Uzbekistan (UZ)43961999
Viet Nam (VN)1,5260.11,7060.192,5120.21,8300.122,5373,7350.461
Zambia (ZM)3
all countries combined AA1,159,1731002,211,2591001,427,5671002,102,8371001,640,2091002,896,9991001,344,1931002,106,2891001,046,2991003,263,749100

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives